Friday, August 8, 2008

Blah blah blah Goonies 2 blah blah blah.....

So for the 267th time. Rumors are around that a Goonies 2 is finally in the works over at Warner Bros and writers have been hired to get to work. This will be a large scale theatrical release.

That is really it. I am not gonna even bother with this because this announcement gets around once a year. It'd be nice if it was true. Guess we will have to wait and see. Meanwhile, watch some of Goonies 2! RIGHT NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



Brings back old memories huh? Makes you wanna play that damn game again huh? Well guess what. You can. Right now. CLICK HERE! HURRY!!!!!!!! BETTER HAVE JAVA INSTALLED FUCK!

4 comments:

  1. " I am not gonna even bother with this because this announcement gets around once a year."

    ...........uh wtf? Then why is there a whole useless blog?????

    Where's the other dude with more nip slips?!?!

    ReplyDelete
  2. useless blog?

    Thats the last time I post a link to a site where you can play NES games via java.

    You fuck.

    ReplyDelete
  3. NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Yeah, show us more ass and boobs

    ReplyDelete